Confidentiality

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6/01/78.

Our privacy policy

We stee//ed, consider privacy seriously and believe that the right to forget you on the internet is essential. We are therefore committed to:

  • To never disclose your personal data to anyone
  • To completely forget you with a simple request from you
  • We will contact you only if you ask us
  • Use cookies only for the proper functioning of our website
  • We do not link personal data with information about your computer (IP address, browser type, etc.).

Statement on Privacy

Its purpose is to expose the type of information collected by ste//ed on this website, and how we use and protect it. This Statement also tells you what to do if you do not want your Personal Data is collected when you visit our website and how you can change the information you've provided.

Your agreement to this statement on data protection

By going to our website, you accept the terms and conditions of this Declaration. If you do not agree with the terms of this Statement, please do not provide personal information (defined below) on this site.

If you choose not to provide personal information on this site, you may not be able to access some specific pages of the site, make a purchase, request samples or send us e-mails..

Personal datas

The term 'personal data' used in this statement means any personal details about your identification, such as your name, address, phone number, your username or your e-mail.

The provision of personal information from you allows us to use such information in accordance with the terms of this statement, including your right to limit our use of personal data (contact page).

Please note that we may transfer your personal data when requested by law, for a commission, a subpoena or court order.

Additional information we may collect

You may have heard of cookies, which are files or information stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. stee//ed may use cookies to collect other information during your visits to our website, such as specific pages of the site you visit. We collect this information to better tailor our site and our products to your needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to speed up your future activities at our site. The computer can, in fact, remember that you have already filled in personal information and therefore does not require that you provide it a second time.

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you wish, you can set yours to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. Refusing cookies on the site you visit can lead to an inability to visit certain web pages or receive personalized information while browsing the site. In addition, we are constantly trying to improve how we promote our web sites. To help us, we can measure the effectiveness of our web presence by determining what you click on to access our site..

Information about your computer such as your IP address (a number assigned to your computer whenever you surf the Internet), the type of Internet browser you use and the type of operating system your PC can be used but also be collected anonymously (there will be no association with your personal data). This allows us just to make sure that our websites are the best functionality for our web visitors.

Data security

We take great precautions to keep secret your personal information. All personal information about your identification are subject to restricted access to prevent unauthorized access, unauthorized modification or misuse.

Changes to our reporting

stee//ed reserves the right to change or remove this statement at its discretion. We will post any new Statement here and encourage you to visit this page frequently to stay informed.

Who to contact ?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6/01/78, Art. 27, you have the right to access and correct personal information about you, just write to stelled - 1 Place Grenette - 74370 Metz-Tessy - France.